Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4543,389
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3213,928
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3263,931
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6544,135
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,8632,401
AzulArgentina 4,1312,567
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4229,584
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7289,152
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,54010,278
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,51310,261
AmberleyAustralia 16,12610,021
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9006,152
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,0586,250
AimoresBrazil 1,556967
AlagoinhasBrazil 712442
AltamiraBrazil 1,7351,078
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2881,422
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,0441,270
ApodiBrazil 12175
AracajuBrazil 534332
AracuaiBrazil 1,325823
AragarcasBrazil 2,0021,244
AraxaBrazil 1,8531,151
Arco VerdeBrazil 257160
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1976,337
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1576,312
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9766,821
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1743,837
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9346,173
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0114,978
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0825,023
AbecheChad 6,7394,188
AntofagastaChile 4,0792,535
AricaChile 3,8792,410
AltaiChina 13,0638,118
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5962,856
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5682,839
AraucaColombia 4,0382,509
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,6982,919
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,5492,827
AzuaDominican Republic 4,6232,873
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,1975,093
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3855,210
AswanEgypt 8,2475,125
AsyutEgypt 8,1615,071
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2483,883
AsmaraEritrea 8,6715,388
AssabEritrea 9,0365,615
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,5475,311
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0604,387
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,2206,972
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6777,256
AccraGhana 4,2722,654
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2345,116
AthensGreece 7,9324,929
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9234,923
AasiaatGreenland 8,4135,228
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9764,956
AputiteqGreenland 8,2255,111
AkureyriIceland 8,1295,051
AgraIndia 12,7727,937
AhmedabadIndia 12,2617,619
AkolaIndia 12,7257,908
AllahabadIndia 13,1608,178
AmritsarIndia 12,4137,714
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,02211,199
AbadanIran 9,8816,140
ArakIran 10,0776,262
AlbengaItaly 7,1634,451
AlgheroItaly 6,9394,312
AmendolaItaly 7,5104,667
AnconaItaly 7,4834,650
ArezzoItaly 7,3624,575
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8632,401
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9312,443
AbashiriJapan 15,7999,818
AburatsuJapan 16,93010,521
AikawaJapan 16,43210,211
AjiroJapan 16,77110,422
AkitaJapan 16,26610,108
AkuneJapan 16,83410,461
AomoriJapan 16,14910,035
AsahikawaJapan 15,8299,836
AsosanJapan 16,78610,431
AmmanJordan 8,7715,450
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3867,697
AinaziLatvia 8,9545,564
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2565,752
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5195,915
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1915,711
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4435,868
AtarMauritania 3,9372,447
AgalegaMauritius 10,2576,374
AcapulcoMexico 7,3684,579
AayanbulagMongolia 13,7788,562
AltaiMongolia 13,6838,503
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,1118,769
AgadirMorocco 4,9903,101
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5944,719
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7368,535
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9308,656
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0668,741
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7798,563
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2048,827
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2178,835
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2198,836
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2198,836
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7413,567
AgadezNiger 5,5523,450
AsuncionParaguay 3,0721,909
ArequipaPeru 3,9492,454
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,31110,757
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,0456,242
AradRomania 8,1555,068
AjanRussia 14,4018,949
AldanRussia 13,9808,688
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2016,339
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9337,415
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,0359,343
AnadyrRussia 12,9538,049
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0226,227
ArmavirRussia 9,5505,935
AstrakhanRussia 10,1016,277
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5739,056
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2003,853
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1693,833
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2063,856
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9703,710
Abu HamedSudan 8,1815,084
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,1135,041
AqiqSudan 8,6535,377
ArbaatSudan 8,5615,320
AromaSudan 8,3905,214
AtbaraSudan 8,2045,098
Abu KamalSyria 9,2795,766
AleppoSyria 8,9965,590
AranyaprathetThailand 15,4879,624
AtakpameTogo 4,4752,781
AdanaTurkey 8,8565,503
AfyonTurkey 8,5165,292
AnkaraTurkey 8,7515,438
AntalyaTurkey 8,4645,260
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8596,748
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7034,787
AberporthUk 7,1624,450
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2074,479
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9985,592
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0535,626
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,4366,485
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,4186,474
ArtigasUruguay 3,3952,110
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0644,389
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3595,195
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2786,387
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8944,905
Ada, MnUsa 8,3375,181
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1694,455
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5134,047
Akron, OhUsa 6,9264,304
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6115,351
Albany, GaUsa 6,5494,069
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5914,096
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9124,917
Albion, NeUsa 8,1675,075
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5955,341
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5984,722
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2615,133
Algona, IaUsa 7,9234,923
Alice, TxUsa 7,5714,705
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5234,054
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5355,304
Alma, MiUsa 7,3014,537
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3464,565
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1775,082
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1795,082
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4854,030
Amite, LaUsa 7,0224,364
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8297,351
Anderson, InUsa 7,1804,462
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6514,133
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7834,215
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1694,455
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8686,753
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5054,042
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0963,788
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6444,129
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9404,934
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2736,384
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8324,867
Athens, GaUsa 6,6114,108
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6794,150
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,3783,963
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1488,792
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4714,021
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3985,840
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4424,625
Austin, TxUsa 7,6344,744
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,3767,069
AndizanUzbekistan 12,0597,494
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9922,481
AdenYemen 9,2795,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -