Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7307,289
BustAfghanistan 11,4217,097
BatnaAlgeria 6,4744,023
BecharAlgeria 5,5633,457
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4514,009
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4673,397
BiskraAlgeria 6,3683,957
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0203,741
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,5424,065
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,5604,076
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,5744,085
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,1093,796
ByrdAntarctica 9,1975,715
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4322,754
BarilocheArgentina 5,1723,214
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,8682,404
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9849,933
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,13910,029
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48710,245
BrestBelarus 8,6175,355
BrusselsBelgium 7,4524,631
Belize CityBelize 6,2343,874
BeninBenin 4,5662,837
BohiconBenin 4,5602,833
BermudaBermuda 5,1973,229
BageBrazil 3,3322,070
BambuiBrazil 1,8341,140
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8421,144
BarbalhaBrazil 305190
BarcelosBrazil 2,9511,834
BarraBrazil 890553
Barra Do CordaBrazil 937582
BarreirasBrazil 1,121697
BelémBrazil 1,393865
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,7181,068
BelterraBrazil 2,0471,272
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 870541
Bom JesusBrazil 2,8881,795
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,075668
BrasiliaBrazil 1,6201,007
BrevesBrazil 1,594991
BurgasBulgaria 8,4255,235
BurundiBurundi 7,3324,556
BatouriCameroon 5,8033,606
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9104,294
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1406,301
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2135,725
Banff, AbCanada 9,7616,066
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1984,473
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7304,182
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5545,937
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4615,258
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0346,235
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,0304,368
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8066,715
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6745,390
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8655,509
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4635,259
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6146,596
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3033,295
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5056,528
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,9406,177
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2543,886
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,8474,255
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,5493,448
BeijingChina 15,3949,566
BarranquillaColombia 4,6082,863
Benito SalasColombia 4,3912,728
BogotáColombia 4,3162,682
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0254,987
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0244,365
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4323,997
BaniDominican Republic 4,5682,838
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6322,878
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5362,819
BahariyaEgypt 8,0044,974
Beni SuefEgypt 8,2335,116
BiarritzFrance 6,5554,073
BordeauxFrance 6,7124,171
BrestFrance 6,8394,250
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,4357,727
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,4357,727
BitamGabon 5,4403,380
BanjulGambia 3,1191,938
BerlinGermany 8,0404,996
BrockenGermany 7,8504,878
BokeGuinea 3,0861,918
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0841,917
BudapestHungary 8,0745,017
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0825,022
BangaloreIndia 12,7997,953
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,4827,756
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6438,478
BikanerIndia 12,2997,643
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,98410,554
BabolsarIran 10,3666,442
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6326,607
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0936,272
Bandar LengehIran 10,4736,508
BirjandIran 10,9376,796
BushehrIran 10,1086,281
BaghdadIraq 9,5555,938
BasraIraq 9,8396,114
BelmulletIreland 7,1594,449
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1234,426
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5624,699
BergamoItaly 7,3724,581
BolognaItaly 7,3964,596
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5264,676
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4114,605
BrindisiItaly 7,6234,737
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0902,541
BouakeIvory Coast 3,8442,388
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,1527,551
BeirutLebanon 8,7785,455
BenghaziLibya 7,3774,584
BirzaiLithuania 8,8895,524
BitolaMacedonia 7,8964,907
BlantyreMalawi 7,8784,896
BvumbweMalawi 7,8884,902
BintuluMalaysia 16,65910,352
BamakoMali 3,8052,364
Bko-SMali 3,8052,365
BougounMali 3,7842,352
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4242,749
BaitagMongolia 13,3728,309
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,3838,316
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,1188,773
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,6759,119
BayandelgerMongolia 14,7059,138
BayankhongorMongolia 13,9878,692
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,5269,026
BulganMongolia 13,9858,691
BhamawMyanmar 14,7179,145
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8058,579
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6418,476
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9078,642
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5683,460
BilmaNiger 6,1073,795
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1443,196
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7166,037
BergenNorway 8,2555,130
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2555,130
BjornoyaNorway 9,7126,035
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0965,652
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8945,527
BadinPakistan 11,8777,381
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2787,629
BalakotPakistan 12,2397,605
BarkhanPakistan 11,9387,419
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0253,122
BascoPhilippines 17,22610,705
BialystokPoland 8,6385,368
BejaPortugal 5,7483,572
BragancaPortugal 6,1413,816
BistritaRomania 8,4225,234
BucharestRomania 8,4085,225
BajkitRussia 12,7467,921
BarabinskRussia 12,1347,540
BarnaulRussia 12,5247,782
BerezovoRussia 11,1976,958
BiserRussia 10,9166,783
BlagovescenskRussia 14,8919,253
BogdarinRussia 14,0248,714
BogucanyRussia 13,0148,087
BomnakRussia 14,4618,986
BorRussia 12,4747,751
BorzjaRussia 14,5039,012
BratskRussia 13,3618,303
BelgradeSerbia 8,0254,987
BoSierra Leone 3,1881,981
BontheSierra Leone 3,0951,923
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9944,967
BerberaSomalia 9,2465,745
BusanSouth Korea 16,48110,241
BadajozSpain 5,8803,654
BarcelonaSpain 6,5894,095
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3503,946
BabanusaSudan 7,4094,604
BaselSwitzerland 7,3804,586
BernSwitzerland 7,3294,554
BangkokThailand 15,2789,494
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,2809,495
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,0619,359
BizerteTunisia 6,8244,241
BalikesirTurkey 8,3395,182
BursaTurkey 8,4535,253
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2146,969
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3394,561
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3284,554
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3294,554
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3124,544
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1584,448
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2384,498
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7046,030
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8914,904
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4914,034
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,6847,261
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,6857,261
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1454,440
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0644,390
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2245,111
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6934,159
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3743,961
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5644,700
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7264,801
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0066,218
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,4337,726
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5944,097
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6897,264
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5337,166
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,3784,585
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1065,658
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6774,149
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8594,262
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6806,015
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5855,335
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6064,105
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4173,988
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2256,354
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5734,084
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3953,974
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7074,789
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6315,985
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0644,390
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4814,027
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4063,981
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6904,779
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9994,349
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4894,654
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5124,668
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4263,993
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2884,529
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6984,163
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8694,269
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5754,707
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2755,142
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0424,376
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4384,622
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6414,748
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1065,658
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7144,172
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0224,364
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8964,285
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1774,460
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6324,122
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5954,719
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6944,160
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8556,124
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6517,240
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5752,222
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0242,501
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2124,481
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2124,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -