Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5027,147
ChlefAlgeria 6,1603,828
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5314,059
CeresArgentina 3,7292,317
ChamicalArgentina 4,0912,542
ChepesArgentina 4,1792,597
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,3073,298
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5652,216
CórdobaArgentina 3,9972,484
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,0012,486
CorrientesArgentina 3,3172,061
CairnsAustralia 17,44310,839
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3669,549
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3169,517
CedunaAustralia 15,6459,722
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,38310,180
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,02310,578
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8259,834
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,78411,051
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8289,836
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7119,763
ChittagongBangladesh 14,2278,841
CharnocksBarbados 3,2892,044
CotonouBenin 4,5662,837
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7021,058
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,9571,216
CabroboBrazil 385239
CaceresBrazil 2,5281,571
CaetiteBrazil 1,087675
Campina GrandeBrazil 16099
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,4951,551
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5951,613
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,0731,288
Campos SalesBrazil 406252
CanavieirasBrazil 1,087676
CaparaoBrazil 1,6911,051
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9651,221
CaratingaBrazil 1,6271,011
CaravelasBrazil 1,319819
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,185736
CarolinaBrazil 1,184736
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5061,558
CataguasesBrazil 1,8121,126
CatalaoBrazil 1,8051,122
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1211,318
CaxiasBrazil 736458
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,9751,849
Ceara MirimBrazil 163102
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8521,151
ChapecoBrazil 2,8711,784
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,2631,406
CipoBrazil 583362
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,396867
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,605997
CordeiroBrazil 1,8681,161
CorrentinaBrazil 1,194742
CorumbaBrazil 2,6631,655
CoximBrazil 2,3831,481
CrateusBrazil 439273
CuiabaBrazil 2,3521,461
CuritibaBrazil 2,5221,567
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6556,000
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8076,094
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4186,474
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3285,175
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6155,353
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9924,966
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5686,567
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8306,730
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,9164,298
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8636,129
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2164,484
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6714,146
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3773,963
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3823,966
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4336,483
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5444,067
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,9345,552
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7424,811
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1104,418
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8025,470
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,4126,470
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8415,494
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5105,910
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4634,637
Comox, BcCanada 10,3896,456
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8816,140
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,7135,414
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5115,910
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7396,052
ChicoChile 5,5993,479
ChillanChile 4,9263,061
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,0133,115
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,2532,643
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,6093,485
Curico-General FreireChile 4,7632,960
ChangchunChina 15,4709,614
ChangduChina 14,4839,000
ChangshaChina 15,9829,932
ChengduChina 15,1029,385
ChongqingChina 15,3819,558
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2562,645
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6574,758
CamagueyCuba 5,4263,372
CasablancaCuba 5,9203,679
ChebCzech Republic 7,8304,865
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2185,107
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6142,867
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6392,883
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5992,858
CanarEcuador 4,6862,912
CairoEgypt 8,2955,155
CaenFrance 7,0854,403
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0044,352
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,1131,313
CocobeachGabon 5,2133,239
CologneGermany 7,5984,721
ChiosGreece 8,1455,061
CorfuGreece 7,7154,794
ConakryGuinea 3,1061,930
CatacamasHonduras 5,8963,664
CholutecaHonduras 5,9633,705
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0808,128
CherrapunjiIndia 14,1548,796
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,1548,796
ChahbaharIran 11,0436,862
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1444,440
ClonesIreland 7,2524,506
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2074,478
CorkIreland 6,9904,343
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9854,341
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9004,288
CameriItaly 7,3004,536
CampobassoItaly 7,4364,621
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9904,344
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9224,302
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8914,282
Cape MeleItaly 7,1604,449
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3914,593
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2304,493
CerviaItaly 7,4414,624
CiampinoItaly 7,3074,541
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3364,558
Cisa PassItaly 7,3054,540
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2704,518
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5814,711
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1914,469
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4674,640
ChibaJapan 16,72110,391
ChichibuJapan 16,66710,357
ChichijimaJapan 17,68010,987
ChoshiJapan 16,71310,385
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8415,494
ChilekaMalawi 7,8784,896
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7394,809
ChitipaMalawi 7,7174,795
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3445,185
ComitanMexico 6,5714,083
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 19,04811,836
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,6199,085
ChoirMongolia 14,4218,961
CasablancaMorocco 5,3763,341
ChindeMozambique 8,0334,992
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5009,011
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5469,039
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9788,686
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6508,482
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7608,550
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9678,679
CondegaNicaragua 5,8873,658
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4588,984
ChejuNorth Korea 16,51810,264
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,15110,037
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,32710,146
ChhorPakistan 11,9647,434
ChitralPakistan 12,0847,509
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,8701,783
ConcepcionParaguay 2,9271,819
CajamarcaPeru 4,6002,859
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5352,818
ChiclayoPeru 4,7502,952
ChimbotePeru 4,6062,862
CuzcoPeru 3,9302,442
CzestochowaPoland 8,2695,138
CoimbraPortugal 5,9143,675
CalafatRomania 8,1575,069
CeahlauRomania 8,5155,291
ClujRomania 8,3405,182
ConstantaRomania 8,5845,334
CraiovaRomania 8,2405,120
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,7417,296
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,4627,122
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5587,804
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5237,782
Cape UelenRussia 12,4337,726
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,4169,580
CaraRussia 13,9638,677
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7826,700
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7137,900
ChitaRussia 14,2258,840
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,2268,840
CokurdahRussia 12,8357,976
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,1528,794
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4674,019
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,7349,777
CaceresSpain 5,9573,702
CadizSpain 5,7083,547
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0513,760
CordobaSpain 5,9023,668
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0258,094
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,4049,572
ChanthaburiThailand 15,4569,605
Chiang MaiThailand 15,0299,339
Chiang RaiThailand 15,0979,381
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,3279,524
ChumphonThailand 15,1549,417
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2405,121
CorumTurkey 8,9385,554
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3347,043
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5527,179
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1444,439
CernovcyUkraine 8,5745,328
ChernigovUkraine 9,0615,631
CarrascoUruguay 3,7512,331
ColoniaUruguay 3,8152,371
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0552,520
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2404,499
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4343,998
Camden, ScUsa 6,4374,000
Canton, NyUsa 6,8374,249
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1405,059
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1303,809
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6444,129
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4204,611
Casper, WyUsa 8,8505,500
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2176,349
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6104,108
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4233,991
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8514,879
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2823,904
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2933,910
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7664,204
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5114,046
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5334,059
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9904,965
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8214,239
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7294,182
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6174,112
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3993,977
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3505,189
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6575,380
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4124,606
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4344,620
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0366,237
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9694,331
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7035,408
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0264,366
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0224,363
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9414,313
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8944,905
Clark, SdUsa 8,3085,163
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2264,491
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0744,396
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3475,187
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9894,343
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5834,712
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7717,936
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2364,497
College Park, MdUsa 6,4944,035
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5645,322
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5714,705
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4434,004
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1284,429
Columbus, InUsa 7,1194,424
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6994,784
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9624,327
Conception, MoUsa 7,8444,875
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0284,988
Conway, ArUsa 7,3594,573
Conway, ScUsa 6,2883,907
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6804,151
Corning, ArUsa 7,3294,555
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6484,131
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5174,671
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6004,723
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7204,176
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2046,341
Covington, LaUsa 6,9924,345
Covington, TnUsa 7,2504,505
Crete, NeUsa 8,0454,999
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0205,605
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,0096,841
CimbajUzbekistan 11,0096,841
CaracasVenezuela 3,8072,366
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3622,089
CoroVenezuela 4,1262,564
ChipataZambia 7,6274,739
ChomaZambia 7,0354,372
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6304,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -