Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0453,756
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1823,841
DavisAntarctica 10,3466,429
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,30310,752
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,54610,903
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5119,017
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7149,765
DhakaBangladesh 14,0678,742
D’UccleBelgium 7,4524,631
DiamantinaBrazil 1,537955
DiamantinoBrazil 2,3351,451
DouradosBrazil 2,6361,638
DoualaCameroon 5,2893,287
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5774,087
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7365,429
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1576,311
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,7726,694
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4694,020
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7275,423
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0264,366
Dryden, OnCanada 8,2145,104
DuianChina 14,3418,911
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7424,811
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0595,629
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7692,964
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6792,908
DabaaEgypt 8,0565,006
DakhlaEgypt 7,9184,920
DijonFrance 7,2194,486
DresdenGermany 7,9784,958
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2895,772
DebrecenHungary 8,2435,123
DalatangiIceland 8,1635,073
DaltonganjIndia 13,4138,335
DarbhangaIndia 13,5618,427
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,4038,950
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,4128,955
DumkaIndia 13,7308,532
DwarkaIndia 11,8987,394
DezfulIran 9,9246,167
DublinIreland 7,2154,483
DecimomannuItaly 6,9004,288
DobbiacoItaly 7,5984,722
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8362,384
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7445,433
DagorettiKenya 8,1765,081
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9815,581
DedzaMalawi 7,8064,851
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,3918,943
DashbalbarMongolia 14,4869,002
DaweiMyanmar 15,0229,335
De BiltNetherlands 7,5944,719
De KooyNetherlands 7,6394,747
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6414,748
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8608,613
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7818,564
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6418,477
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2875,150
DalbandinPakistan 11,4267,100
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,0397,481
DirPakistan 12,0937,515
DroshPakistan 12,0837,508
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,29210,746
DohaQatar 10,1366,298
DorohoiRomania 8,5885,336
Dikson IslandRussia 11,4947,143
DudinkaRussia 11,8837,384
DzardzanRussia 12,9108,022
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,0096,220
DakarSenegal 3,1481,956
DaruSierra Leone 3,2792,038
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5304,679
DamazinSudan 8,1205,046
DongolaSudan 7,8824,898
DamascusSyria 8,8585,504
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8595,505
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2325,737
DusanbeTajikistan 11,7817,321
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3895,213
DjerbaTunisia 6,6754,148
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3005,779
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6084,728
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3484,566
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2055,720
DonetskUkraine 9,3865,833
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5136,533
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6984,162
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5614,077
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6654,763
Danville, IlUsa 7,3234,551
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3833,966
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8666,131
David City, NeUsa 8,0675,013
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0394,374
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8266,106
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6554,136
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5305,922
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3964,596
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8914,903
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9704,332
Delphine, InUsa 7,3124,544
Denton, MdUsa 6,4343,998
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6115,351
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8214,860
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2575,753
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2505,126
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1404,437
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0514,381
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4175,852
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5834,712
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Dover, DeUsa 6,4343,998
Dover, TnUsa 7,0944,408
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7304,803
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6554,757
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0074,976
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2834,525
Durham, NhUsa 6,4574,012
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0202,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -