Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8703,648
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3613,953
EsquelArgentina 5,2983,292
EzeizaArgentina 3,8912,418
East SaleAustralia 15,0809,371
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0399,346
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0409,346
EssendonAustralia 15,1369,406
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9961,240
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,1721,971
EspinosaBrazil 1,182735
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2834,526
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6866,019
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6886,020
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6886,021
Edson, AbCanada 9,8786,138
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6086,592
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2655,757
Estevan, SkCanada 8,8425,495
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7426,675
Eureka, NtCanada 9,9556,186
ErlianChina 14,8519,228
El CaranoColombia 4,6092,864
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3275,175
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7002,921
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,4832,786
El ArishEgypt 8,5485,312
El TorEgypt 8,4465,248
ErfurtGermany 7,8124,855
EssenGermany 7,6314,742
EsfahanIran 10,2356,360
EilatIsrael 8,6075,348
EsashiJapan 16,0289,960
EldoretKenya 8,0354,993
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,8778,623
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0743,153
EeldeNetherlands 7,7414,810
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7808,563
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9383,690
EnuguNigeria 5,1183,181
EncarnacionParaguay 3,1011,927
EvoraPortugal 5,7953,601
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,2449,473
EkimcanRussia 14,7109,141
Elat’MaRussia 9,8436,117
ElistaRussia 9,8146,098
ErbogacenRussia 13,2288,220
EssejRussia 12,4597,742
Ed DueimSudan 7,9484,939
El FasherSudan 7,2014,475
El GeneinaSudan 6,8954,285
El ObeidSudan 7,7074,789
El ShowakSudan 8,3245,172
En NahudSudan 7,5064,664
EdirneTurkey 8,3195,170
ErzincanTurkey 9,2885,772
ErzurumTurkey 9,4325,861
EskisehirTurkey 8,5575,318
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,4906,518
EntebbeUganda 7,7174,795
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,5534,694
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4994,660
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2884,529
Eastman, GaUsa 6,4694,020
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4233,991
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8185,479
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9064,913
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4725,265
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6804,151
Elko, NvUsa 9,5355,925
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0304,990
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7274,181
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4205,854
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7124,171
Erie, PaUsa 6,9264,304
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8734,892
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1956,335
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5684,703
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2306,357
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4975,280
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1525,687
Evansville, InUsa 7,1754,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -