Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9527,427
FarahAfghanistan 11,2156,969
FormosaArgentina 3,1851,979
ForrestAustralia 15,6059,697
FrancistownBotswana 7,1034,414
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 549341
FlorianoBrazil 689428
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,6901,672
FormosaBrazil 1,553965
FortalezaBrazil 328204
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8701,784
FrancaBrazil 1,9721,225
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0165,603
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6996,027
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6385,989
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3476,430
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,5585,940
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3146,409
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,7846,080
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1996,338
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,9656,193
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5014,040
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4884,032
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2105,102
FayaChad 6,7004,164
FamagustaCyprus 8,6805,394
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0024,972
FarafraEgypt 7,8754,894
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6093,486
FichtelbergGermany 7,8864,900
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6254,738
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8884,902
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6564,758
FaranahGuinea 3,4002,113
FalconaraItaly 7,4724,643
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3434,563
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4944,657
FonniItaly 6,9704,331
FrontoneItaly 7,4244,613
FrosinoneItaly 7,3474,565
FukauraJapan 16,16210,043
FukueJapan 16,70710,382
FukuiJapan 16,61110,322
FukuokaJapan 16,68810,370
FukushimaJapan 16,48610,245
FukuyamaJapan 16,70310,380
FushikiJapan 16,54810,283
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2037,583
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1325,675
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0945,651
FunchalMadeira 4,7962,980
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5312,194
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5723,462
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4425,246
FaroPortugal 5,6553,514
FerganaRussia 12,0177,467
FreetownSierra Leone 3,0891,919
FalunSweden 8,6965,404
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4004,598
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1165,665
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,6077,213
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0184,983
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6714,767
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9754,956
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3185,169
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5754,086
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9604,946
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3584,573
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3905,214
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7804,835
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5704,704
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3553,949
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2693,896
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2663,894
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2005,717
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0834,402
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0415,618
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2174,484
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5794,710
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6585,380
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9234,923
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5435,309
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,0583,765
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7474,814
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5684,703
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1864,466
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6834,774
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4223,991
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,9854,341
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1174,422
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8384,249
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4263,993
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7876,082
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3565,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -