Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,8687,375
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7937,329
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0643,768
General PicoArgentina 4,2872,664
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,7432,326
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,4801,541
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1089,388
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0789,370
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,19510,064
GrazAustria 7,8164,857
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8796,139
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9956,211
GomelBelarus 9,0815,643
GrodnoBelarus 8,7155,416
GaranhunsBrazil 309192
GoianiaBrazil 1,7911,113
GoiasBrazil 1,8151,128
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,521945
GrajauBrazil 1,066662
GuairaBrazil 2,7311,697
GuaramirangaBrazil 316197
GuaratingaBrazil 1,217757
GarouaCameroon 5,8223,618
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3623,953
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6985,405
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2936,396
Golden, BcCanada 9,8606,127
Goose, NfCanada 6,9704,332
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3414,562
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0666,255
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3353,937
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4374,000
GanzhouChina 16,30410,132
GuangzhouChina 16,31210,136
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,6462,887
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7952,980
GonderEthiopia 8,4615,258
GourdonFrance 6,8194,237
GrenobleFrance 7,0994,411
GeisenheimGermany 7,5774,709
GorlitzGermany 8,0475,001
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7313,561
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3533,948
GeorgetownGuyana 2,7691,721
GoaIndia 12,3967,703
GuwahatiIndia 14,1198,774
GelaItaly 7,1444,439
GenoaItaly 7,2334,495
GhediItaly 7,3914,593
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5544,694
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3664,577
GrossetoItaly 7,2644,514
GrottaglieItaly 7,5744,707
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0534,383
GuidoniaItaly 7,3294,555
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,6872,291
GifuJapan 16,69310,373
GaoMali 4,7492,951
GuamMariana Islands 19,17811,917
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8444,875
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6484,753
GuaymasMexico 8,7815,457
GaluutMongolia 13,9178,648
GemertNetherlands 7,5764,708
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8798,624
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3448,913
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8378,598
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8838,627
GayaNiger 4,8823,034
GardermoenNorway 8,4725,264
GeiloNorway 8,3795,207
GdanskPoland 8,4505,251
GalatiRomania 8,5925,339
Gor’KijRussia 9,9996,213
GorznyjRussia 9,8736,135
GridinoRussia 9,8106,096
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4575,876
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,3543,327
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6784,150
GijonSpain 6,3503,946
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,2664,515
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,2745,141
GoteborgSweden 8,3345,179
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3335,178
GothenburgSweden 8,3335,178
GunnarnSweden 9,0655,633
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2014,475
GabesTunisia 6,6394,126
GafsaTunisia 6,5734,085
GiresunTurkey 9,2275,734
GoztepeTurkey 8,4885,274
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7026,651
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5636,564
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5054,664
GajvoronUkraine 8,8415,494
GeniceskUkraine 9,1125,662
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9294,306
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,0107,463
Galva, IlUsa 7,5384,684
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3334,557
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1215,047
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1215,047
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0535,626
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7514,195
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6464,130
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6385,989
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3093,921
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3395,182
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2755,142
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3875,212
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,1174,422
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8885,523
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3284,554
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1486,306
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6274,740
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3665,820
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6014,723
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1804,462
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9294,306
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4974,037
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9994,349
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1764,459
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1104,418
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8384,249
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6144,732
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,5864,093
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,5374,062
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5074,665
Groton, CtUsa 6,3473,944
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5697,189
GuanareVenezuela 4,0182,497
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,0522,518
GuiriaVenezuela 3,3792,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -