Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2196,972
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1953,850
HuamboAngola 5,8043,607
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81710,450
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5559,044
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5509,041
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,01410,573
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0343,128
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,1846,950
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2463,881
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2653,893
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9884,342
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9694,331
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0984,411
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0106,220
Hope, BcCanada 10,1406,301
HaikouChina 16,14010,029
HailarChina 14,7379,158
HamiChina 13,6768,498
HetanChina 12,7777,940
HavanaCuba 5,9153,676
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,5032,798
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4462,763
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7152,930
HelwanEgypt 8,2815,146
HurguadaEgypt 8,4225,233
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0024,972
HelsinkiFinland 9,0865,646
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1115,662
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,2777,008
HamburgGermany 7,9484,939
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9484,939
HannoverGermany 7,8484,877
HelgolandGermany 7,8844,899
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5974,721
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9384,933
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2355,117
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1898,196
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4728,372
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0344,993
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8898,010
HaifaIsrael 8,7055,409
HaboroJapan 15,7609,793
HachijojimaJapan 16,99210,559
HachinoheJapan 16,18510,058
HagiJapan 16,64410,343
HakodateJapan 16,0389,966
HamadaJapan 16,61810,326
HamamatsuJapan 16,78210,428
HikoneJapan 16,69610,375
HimejiJapan 16,70510,380
HiradoJapan 16,67410,361
HirooJapan 15,9929,937
HiroshimaJapan 16,68310,367
HitaJapan 16,73710,400
HitoyoshiJapan 16,83910,464
HunLibya 6,8634,265
HomboriMali 4,5462,825
HomalinMyanmar 14,4768,996
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,9299,277
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8318,595
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7918,570
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6778,499
HororataNew Zealand 13,7818,563
HyderabadPakistan 11,8277,349
HuanucoPeru 4,3542,706
HelPoland 8,4755,266
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,2399,470
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4567,119
HatangaRussia 12,1817,569
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,9046,776
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5652,216
HailSaudi Arabia 9,2045,719
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0444,998
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,47710,860
HaejuSouth Korea 16,0529,975
HyesanSouth Korea 15,8199,830
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,1598,177
HalaibSudan 8,5845,334
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,3225,171
HudeibaSudan 8,1975,094
HaparandaSweden 9,3665,820
HarnosandSweden 8,9245,545
HamaSyria 8,9275,547
HassakahSyria 9,3145,788
Hua HinThailand 15,2249,460
HakkariTurkey 9,6005,965
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4804,648
HersonUkraine 8,9655,571
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6955,403
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5324,680
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5944,097
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2834,525
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5794,088
Hart, MiUsa 7,4314,618
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4624,016
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1425,059
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5234,054
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5885,337
Hays, KsUsa 8,1105,039
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0906,270
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0755,018
Helena, MtUsa 9,3875,833
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8574,261
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3523,947
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5764,086
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7255,422
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1874,466
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7114,170
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3805,207
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4474,006
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3394,561
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2364,497
Holly, CoUsa 8,3105,164
Homer, AkUsa 11,9617,433
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3274,553
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1034,414
Horton, KsUsa 7,8684,889
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5885,337
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6304,120
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3704,580
Houma, LaUsa 6,9864,341
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4114,605
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8324,246
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9214,301
Huron, SdUsa 8,2955,154
HanoiVietnam 15,6709,738
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,9689,923
HarareZimbabwe 7,4694,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -