Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,2633,892
In SalahAlgeria 5,6223,494
InnsbruckAustria 7,5814,711
IbiriteBrazil 1,7321,076
IguatuBrazil 276171
IlheusBrazil 996619
ImperatrizBrazil 1,184736
IndaialBrazil 2,6581,652
IpameriBrazil 1,7841,109
IraiBrazil 2,9161,812
IreceBrazil 800497
ItaberabaBrazil 818508
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4181,503
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1321,325
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,460907
ItaperunaBrazil 1,7641,096
ItapevaBrazil 2,3651,470
ItirucuBrazil 876544
ItuacuBrazil 987613
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5731,599
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5826,576
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0665,012
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9136,782
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2105,102
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,1866,330
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,9372,447
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9774,957
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,2593,890
ImbertDominican Republic 4,6852,911
IzobambaEcuador 4,6752,905
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3875,212
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1783,839
IoanninaGreece 7,7874,839
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4485,250
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5905,338
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5877,822
IranshahrIran 11,0606,873
IstranaItaly 7,5234,675
IidaJapan 16,70010,377
IizukaJapan 16,69410,374
IrakoJapan 16,78410,429
IriomotejimaJapan 17,11010,633
IrozakiJapan 16,81710,450
IshigakijimaJapan 17,14810,656
IshinomakiJapan 16,41710,201
IwamizawaJapan 15,8889,873
IzuharaJapan 16,58110,304
IrbidJordan 8,7745,452
IfraneMorocco 5,5253,433
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6688,494
IlorinNigeria 4,8693,025
InchonNorth Korea 16,14610,033
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8386,113
IslamabadPakistan 12,2257,597
IquitosPeru 4,0492,516
IloiloPhilippines 17,68910,992
IasiRomania 8,6375,367
IcaRussia 14,4068,952
IlirnejRussia 12,9638,055
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,8319,216
IrkutskRussia 13,7798,563
Ivdel’Russia 10,9966,833
IbizaSpain 6,3633,954
IspartaTurkey 8,4815,270
IstanbulTurkey 8,4855,273
IzmirTurkey 8,2305,114
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5035,284
IzmailUkraine 8,6475,373
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4305,239
Independence, KsUsa 7,7794,834
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7024,165
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1834,463
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8194,859
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1835,085
Inverness, FlUsa 6,2113,859
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8444,874
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6874,777
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7244,179
IsokaZambia 7,6464,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -