Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8587,369
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,9757,441
JuninArgentina 4,0142,494
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3601,467
JacobinaBrazil 692430
JaguaruanaBrazil 182113
Joao PessoaBrazil 242150
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,6401,019
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8771,166
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5635,942
JiuquanChina 14,1998,823
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5433,445
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6482,888
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7072,925
JoensuuFinland 9,4485,871
JokioinenFinland 9,0675,634
JyvskylFinland 9,2525,749
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4485,250
JulianehbGreenland 7,4754,645
JagdalpurIndia 13,2578,238
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7559,791
JerusalemIsrael 8,6975,405
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7373,565
JosNigeria 5,3673,335
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8185,479
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,8285,486
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8247,348
JhelumPakistan 12,2907,637
JiwaniPakistan 11,1616,936
JuliacaPeru 3,7802,349
JakutskRussia 13,7018,514
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9006,152
JenisejskRussia 12,7577,928
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,7939,814
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,4749,616
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5592,212
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8285,486
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,0875,647
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2224,488
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7403,567
JubaSudan 7,6934,780
JokkmokkSweden 9,2465,746
JönköpingSweden 8,4395,244
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4335,241
JendoubaTunisia 6,7024,165
JerbaTunisia 6,6904,157
JerseyUk 7,0074,354
JaltaUkraine 9,0065,597
Jackson, MsUsa 7,0654,390
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1364,434
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2743,899
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4694,642
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7204,176
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0396,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -