Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8607,370
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5627,185
KhostAfghanistan 11,9377,418
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8157,342
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,4944,036
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3059,511
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7244,800
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8856,143
KandiBenin 4,7992,982
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0876,268
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5834,712
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5844,713
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3125,165
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8674,267
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,1616,936
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1506,307
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6814,773
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8404,251
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,4027,707
KashiChina 12,3897,699
KunmingChina 15,2239,460
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7873,596
KhargaEgypt 8,0685,014
KosseirEgypt 8,4475,249
KajaaniFinland 9,4355,863
KuopioFinland 9,3685,822
KuusamoFinland 9,5785,952
KarlsruheGermany 7,5304,679
KasselGermany 7,7524,817
KonstanzGermany 7,4814,649
KumasiGhana 4,1602,585
KalamataGreece 7,7544,818
KerkiraGreece 7,7154,794
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7994,847
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2075,100
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5825,333
KankanGuinea 3,5572,210
KindiaGuinea 3,2041,991
KissidougouGuinea 3,4292,131
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3228,278
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,41910,203
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,42010,203
KeszthelyHungary 7,9174,919
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9304,928
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,8688,618
KotaIndia 12,5757,814
KozhikodeIndia 12,5987,829
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,18710,680
KermanIran 10,7126,657
KermanshahIran 9,8416,115
Khoram AbadIran 9,9306,171
KilkennyIreland 7,0994,411
KingstonJamaica 5,1373,192
KagoshimaJapan 16,89610,499
KanazawaJapan 16,56210,292
KaruizawaJapan 16,62010,328
KatsuuraJapan 16,77310,423
KawaguchikoJapan 16,71710,388
KitamiesashiJapan 15,6999,755
KobeJapan 16,73310,398
KochiJapan 16,80510,443
KofuJapan 16,69510,375
KumagayaJapan 16,65310,348
KumamotoJapan 16,77810,426
KumejimaJapan 17,17410,672
KureJapan 16,70310,379
KushiroJapan 15,9149,889
KutchanJapan 15,9189,892
KyotoJapan 16,71210,385
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,6287,847
KitaleKenya 8,0124,979
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8366,112
KufraLibya 7,3294,555
KaunasLithuania 8,7695,449
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6645,384
KybartaiLithuania 8,6975,404
KarongaMalawi 7,7834,837
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4959,628
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,01510,573
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3909,563
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5799,681
KuantanMalaysia 15,5819,682
KuchingMalaysia 16,33510,151
KayesMali 3,6142,246
KeniebaMali 3,5272,192
KidalMali 4,9963,105
KitaMali 3,6982,298
KoutiaMali 4,0302,504
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,29310,746
KisinevMoldova 8,7255,422
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,8449,224
KhatgalMongolia 13,6808,501
KhovdMongolia 13,2868,256
KhujirtMongolia 14,0688,742
KhutagMongolia 13,8978,635
KenitraMorocco 5,5023,419
KalewaMyanmar 14,4578,984
KathaMyanmar 14,6349,094
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0909,377
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4558,983
KengtungMyanmar 15,0379,344
KhamtiMyanmar 14,5219,024
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2313,872
KathmanduNepal 13,4808,377
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,25910,103
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9858,690
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8408,600
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9568,673
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0018,701
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8648,615
KanoNigeria 5,4063,359
KangnungNorth Korea 16,21210,074
KarasjokNorway 9,6115,972
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3755,204
KristiansandNorway 8,1895,089
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5605,319
KhasabOman 10,6126,594
KarachiPakistan 11,6837,260
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6987,270
KhanpurPakistan 12,0397,481
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6467,237
KororPalau 19,04511,835
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2345,117
KlodzkoPoland 8,0995,033
KoszalinPoland 8,3075,162
KrakowPoland 8,2705,139
KalakanRussia 14,0818,750
KaliningradRussia 8,5785,330
KamenskoeRussia 13,4708,370
KandalaksaRussia 9,7596,064
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,2446,366
KazanRussia 10,3216,414
KemRussia 9,7706,071
KerchRussia 9,2065,721
KhabarovskRussia 15,2399,470
KirenskRussia 13,5218,402
KirovRussia 10,3836,452
KljuciRussia 14,2218,837
KolpasevRussia 12,2857,634
KorfRussia 13,6878,505
KostromaRussia 9,8556,124
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2377,604
KotlasRussia 10,2586,374
KrasnodarRussia 9,4015,842
KrasnojarskRussia 11,0036,837
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,8566,746
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9358,038
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7676,691
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3756,447
KurganRussia 11,3377,045
KurskRussia 9,3935,837
KyraRussia 14,3718,930
KigaliRwanda 7,4364,621
KoldaSenegal 3,2071,993
KabalaSierra Leone 3,2992,050
KosiceSlovakia 8,2865,149
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9234,302
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,9299,898
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0838,130
KadugliSudan 7,6044,725
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,0064,975
KassalaSudan 8,4095,225
KhartoumSudan 8,0074,976
KostiSudan 7,9664,950
KalmarSweden 8,4745,266
KaresuandoSweden 9,4495,872
KarlstadSweden 8,5155,291
KristianstadSweden 8,3225,171
KamishliSyria 9,3675,821
KanchanaburiThailand 15,1649,423
Khlong YaiThailand 15,5489,661
Khon KaenThailand 15,4739,615
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,3109,514
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,4249,585
KairouanTunisia 6,7484,193
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0135,601
KarsTurkey 9,6055,968
KastamonuTurkey 8,8715,513
KayseriTurkey 8,9255,546
KonyaTurkey 8,6555,378
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9546,807
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2316,979
KinlossUk 7,6964,782
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3315,799
KievUkraine 8,9735,576
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2615,755
KirovogradUkraine 9,0095,599
KlepininoUkraine 9,0495,623
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1255,670
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6335,365
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0625,631
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2954,533
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5985,965
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7904,841
Keene, NhUsa 6,5114,046
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1044,415
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3555,192
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9403,691
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5875,336
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,2737,627
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8984,908
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2833,904
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0526,246
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7764,210
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0837,509
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,1257,535
KabompoZambia 6,7214,176
KabweZambia 7,1814,463
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1854,465
KafirondaZambia 7,1454,440
KaomaZambia 6,7874,218
KasamaZambia 7,4814,649
KasempaZambia 6,8994,287
KawambwaZambia 7,2594,511
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3074,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -