Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6494,132
LuandaAngola 5,5233,432
LuenaAngola 6,2543,886
La PlataArgentina 3,8672,403
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,5652,215
La RiojaArgentina 4,0722,530
LaboulayeArgentina 4,1422,574
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,9153,675
Las LomitasArgentina 3,2692,031
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6999,134
LavertonAustralia 15,1239,397
LearmonthAustralia 15,5469,661
LongreachAustralia 16,72710,394
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,72810,395
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5009,632
Low HeadAustralia 14,7589,171
LinzAustria 7,8154,857
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0014,972
LerwickUk 8,0004,971
La PazBolivia 3,6042,239
LavrasBrazil 1,8981,179
LencoisBrazil 875544
LinharesBrazil 1,518944
LondrinaBrazil 2,4601,529
LomBulgaria 8,1715,078
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2335,738
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6164,733
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0936,272
Langara, BcCanada 10,9646,813
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0765,019
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5315,923
London, OnCanada 7,0544,384
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8455,497
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0695,635
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1606,313
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4292,752
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,4642,774
LanzhouChina 14,8129,204
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,9818,688
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9672,465
LimonCosta Rica 5,4213,368
LarnacaCyprus 8,6455,372
LimassolCyprus 8,5885,337
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0784,398
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6844,154
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0344,992
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4592,771
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6402,883
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5202,809
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7212,934
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7722,965
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6992,920
LuxorEgypt 8,2835,147
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2393,877
Laucala BayFiji 15,2989,507
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3055,782
Le MansFrance 7,0144,358
LilleFrance 7,3714,581
LyonFrance 7,0944,408
LambarnGabon 5,2543,265
LastourvilleGabon 5,5263,434
LibrevilleGabon 5,1833,221
LeipzigGermany 7,9194,921
LindenbergGermany 8,0685,014
LamiaGreece 7,8744,893
LarissaGreece 7,9074,914
LemnosGreece 8,1255,049
LimnosGreece 8,1395,058
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6852,290
LabeGuinea 3,3342,072
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6098,457
La CeibaHonduras 6,0213,742
La MesaHonduras 6,1193,802
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6267,846
LudhianaIndia 12,5237,782
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9304,306
LatinaItaly 7,3134,545
LatronicoItaly 7,4484,628
LecceItaly 7,6134,731
LodwarKenya 8,1105,040
Luang PrabangLaos 15,3289,525
LiepajaLatvia 8,7025,408
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7195,418
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4574,634
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8714,891
LabuanMalaysia 16,92310,516
LuqaMalta 7,0944,408
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5232,189
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6225,358
LashioMyanmar 14,8079,201
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8958,635
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8718,619
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8408,600
LagosNigeria 4,6742,904
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3925,215
LillehammerNorway 8,5115,289
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3647,683
La VictoriaParaguay 2,8931,798
LimaPeru 4,4692,777
LegaspiPhilippines 17,74511,027
LisbonPortugal 5,7433,569
LeninbadRussia 11,8497,363
LevsiRussia 11,2977,020
LungiSierra Leone 3,0891,919
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6994,784
LanzaroteSpain 4,6242,873
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,4283,994
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3544,570
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3514,568
LatakiaSyria 8,8535,501
LampangThailand 15,0949,380
LoeiThailand 15,3429,534
Lop BuriThailand 15,2719,490
LomeTogo 4,4402,759
LeemingUk 7,4754,645
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0014,972
London, EnglandUk 7,2844,526
London-GatwickUk 7,2674,516
LynehamUk 7,2134,482
L’VovUkraine 8,5165,292
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8495,499
LozovajaUkraine 9,3105,785
LubnyUkraine 9,1215,668
LuckUkraine 8,6595,381
LuganskUkraine 9,5075,908
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7764,832
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5984,722
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1244,427
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2294,492
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3513,947
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7244,178
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1765,702
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6684,765
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7084,790
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6814,773
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0235,607
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5035,284
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7315,426
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6904,779
Larned, KsUsa 8,0665,012
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3935,215
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3735,824
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4994,039
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7954,844
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4574,012
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0675,013
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5904,716
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7184,796
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1365,056
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0494,380
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6404,126
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9594,325
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6474,131
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7556,062
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4894,033
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7184,796
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5764,087
Libby, MtUsa 9,6946,024
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0194,983
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5654,079
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3565,193
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3644,576
Llano, TxUsa 7,7784,833
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5095,287
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5925,961
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6055,969
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6175,976
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5985,343
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3523,947
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0504,381
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0114,356
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2085,100
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7694,207
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1285,051
Luling, TxUsa 7,6054,726
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6905,400
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5284,057
LivingstoneZambia 6,9074,292
LundaziZambia 7,6984,783
LusakaZambia 7,1824,463
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1804,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -