Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4487,114
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6627,247
MilianaAlgeria 6,2273,869
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4333,376
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,5686,567
Malarg EArgentina 4,6762,906
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,0253,122
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,1132,556
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,9512,455
MendozaArgentina 4,4512,766
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,4432,761
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,4572,149
Mackay MoAustralia 16,91610,512
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1178,151
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0439,969
MeekatharraAustralia 15,5109,638
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1449,411
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1279,400
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5279,648
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1319,403
Mount IsaAustralia 17,00910,569
MuharraqBahrain 10,0576,249
MinskBelarus 8,9435,557
MogilevBelarus 9,0925,650
MaunBotswana 6,6694,144
MacapaBrazil 1,7211,070
MacauBrazil 11370
MaceioBrazil 414257
MachadoBrazil 1,9871,235
ManausBrazil 2,5921,611
MarabaBrazil 1,367850
MaringaBrazil 2,5151,563
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,9691,223
Monte AzulBrazil 1,189739
Monte SantoBrazil 552343
MonteiroBrazil 198123
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,406874
Morada NovaBrazil 208129
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 745463
MamfeCameroon 5,2833,283
MarouaCameroon 5,9463,695
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0945,651
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,9954,347
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3535,812
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0636,875
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6746,633
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,3985,840
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3156,410
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4293,995
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8084,231
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7944,222
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8074,230
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0605,630
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6224,737
Morden, MbCanada 8,5175,292
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0804,400
MoundouChad 6,0863,782
MatecanaColombia 4,4882,789
MoroniComoros 8,7915,463
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1455,061
MarstalDenmark 8,0615,009
Melville HallDominica 3,6152,246
MichesDominican Republic 4,5012,797
MocaDominican Republic 4,6532,891
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7102,927
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7822,972
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,5542,830
MilagroEcuador 4,7642,961
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,9564,944
MinyaEgypt 8,1675,075
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1793,218
MassawaEritrea 8,7335,427
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9854,962
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8585,504
MarseilleFrance 6,9414,313
MontpellierFrance 6,8774,273
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,1981,366
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,5676,567
MakokouGabon 5,5643,458
MayumbaGabon 5,2673,273
MitzicGabon 5,4213,369
MkamboGabon 5,6893,535
MoandaGabon 5,5823,469
MouilaGabon 5,3253,309
MagdeburgGermany 7,9244,924
MunichGermany 7,6814,773
MünsterGermany 7,7064,788
MethoniGreece 7,7184,796
MilosGreece 7,9364,932
MitiliniGreece 8,2115,102
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2085,101
MacentaGuinea 3,4392,137
MamouGuinea 3,2962,048
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1939,441
MiskolcHungary 8,2195,107
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5027,769
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,8988,015
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2907,637
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1798,190
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,91611,133
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,73711,643
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0789,370
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,36411,412
MashhadIran 10,9876,827
Malin HeadIreland 7,3564,571
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2194,486
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5314,680
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3074,541
MilanItaly 7,3324,556
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3104,543
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2484,504
ManIvory Coast 3,5802,225
MaebashiJapan 16,62110,329
MaizuruJapan 16,65610,350
MakurazakiJapan 16,91310,510
MatsueJapan 16,59210,311
MatsumotoJapan 16,62310,330
MatsuyamaJapan 16,75010,409
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,48210,863
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,68910,992
MishimaJapan 16,76110,416
MitoJapan 16,63910,339
MiyakejimaJapan 16,87910,489
MiyakoJapan 16,28510,120
MiyakojimaJapan 17,19510,685
MiyakonojoJapan 16,90210,503
MiyazakiJapan 16,89410,498
MombetsuJapan 15,7649,796
MoriokaJapan 16,27610,114
MuroranJapan 15,9859,933
MurotomisakiJapan 16,85810,475
MutsuJapan 16,10010,005
Ma’AnJordan 8,7025,407
MafraqJordan 8,8055,472
MombasaKenya 8,4615,258
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,2957,640
MaseruLesotho 7,1894,467
MonroviaLiberia 3,2432,015
MisratahLibya 6,9494,318
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0955,652
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8335,489
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2655,757
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8505,500
MakhangaMalawi 7,8964,907
MangochiMalawi 7,9124,917
MwmosaMalawi 7,9434,936
MzimbaMalawi 7,7444,812
MzuzuMalawi 7,7904,841
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4579,605
MersingMalaysia 15,6349,715
MiriMalaysia 16,77610,425
MaleMaldives 12,3037,645
MenakaMali 4,9433,072
MoptiMali 4,2762,657
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,89810,501
MazatlanMexico 8,2215,109
MeridaMexico 6,5024,040
Mexico CityMexico 7,3894,591
MonterreyMexico 7,7034,786
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5994,722
MaantyMongolia 14,3168,896
MandalgoviMongolia 14,3588,922
MatadMongolia 14,7509,166
MurenMongolia 13,7338,534
MarrakechMorocco 5,1893,225
MeknesMorocco 5,5333,438
MideltMorocco 5,4873,410
MaputoMozambique 7,6514,755
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4925,277
MandalayMyanmar 14,6669,113
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,6649,112
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,0789,370
MindatMyanmar 14,4618,986
MonywaMyanmar 14,5659,051
MyeikMyanmar 15,0789,370
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,7049,137
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5314,680
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0278,717
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0708,743
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8528,608
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8508,606
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7448,541
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8393,629
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8113,611
MagariaNiger 5,4793,405
Maine SoroaNiger 5,8023,606
MaradiNiger 5,3133,302
MaiduguriNigeria 5,8693,647
MakurdiNigeria 5,2603,269
MinnaNigeria 5,1113,176
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,38810,184
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0255,608
MajisOman 10,6386,610
MasirahOman 10,8396,735
Muscat  Oman 10,7996,711
MultanPakistan 12,1017,520
MurreePakistan 12,2477,611
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,72211,634
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,1081,931
MoyobambaPeru 4,4382,758
MactanPhilippines 17,85111,093
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,41310,821
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0943,787
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8623,643
MagadanRussia 14,0398,724
MahackalaRussia 10,0126,221
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,6406,612
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,6416,612
MarkovoRussia 13,1568,176
MinusinskRussia 12,9988,077
MogocaRussia 14,3118,893
MoscowRussia 9,6145,974
MurmanskRussia 9,8586,126
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9415,556
MatamSenegal 3,5472,204
MogadishuSomalia 9,1665,696
MadridSpain 6,1953,850
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1833,842
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6164,112
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8263,620
MelillaSpain 5,8083,609
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1413,816
MalakalSudan 7,7824,836
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5134,669
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2624,513
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,9159,269
Mae SariangThailand 14,9339,279
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,0229,335
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,6739,740
MalatyaTurkey 9,1345,676
MersinTurkey 8,7935,464
MuglaTurkey 8,2805,145
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3654,577
ManstonUk 7,3504,567
MeloUruguay 3,4292,131
MercedesUruguay 3,7312,318
MontevideoUruguay 3,7632,338
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5624,078
Madison, FlUsa 6,4103,983
Madison, InUsa 7,0474,379
Madison, NeUsa 8,0925,029
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6024,724
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9514,941
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,5464,689
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3184,548
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5124,668
Marion, InUsa 7,2424,500
Marion, NcUsa 6,6404,126
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6914,780
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4394,622
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5654,079
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,0337,477
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8694,268
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4175,852
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2534,507
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9034,290
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9754,956
Medford, WiUsa 7,7884,839
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3805,207
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2004,474
Mena, ArUsa 7,5224,674
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9554,322
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5834,712
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5654,701
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,8873,658
Midland, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Milan, MnUsa 8,1675,075
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2235,110
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9335,551
Milford, DeUsa 6,3713,959
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5294,057
Millen, GaUsa 6,4353,999
Millport, OhUsa 6,9034,290
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3983,976
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4934,656
Minden, NeUsa 8,1985,094
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9684,951
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4514,630
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5495,934
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,8274,243
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5884,715
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5984,722
Monroe, NcUsa 6,4734,023
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1675,075
Montgomery AlUsa 6,7604,201
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8085,474
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4474,006
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2123,860
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6404,126
Moro, OrUsa 10,0346,235
Morris, MnUsa 8,2185,107
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5694,704
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6324,122
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1704,456
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6334,743
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3664,577
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5794,088
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2834,525
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9604,325
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3954,595
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6704,766
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8222,375
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2882,664
MaracayVenezuela 3,8692,404
MaturinVenezuela 3,4122,121
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1742,594
MeridaVenezuela 4,1462,577
MagoyeZambia 7,0904,406
MansaZambia 7,2284,492
MbalaZambia 7,5104,667
MfuweZambia 7,5574,696
MisamfuZambia 7,4944,657
MonguZambia 6,6124,109
MpikaZambia 7,5074,665
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6254,738
Mt MakuluZambia 7,1594,449
MumbwaZambia 7,0444,377
MwinilungaZambia 6,7464,192
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4474,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -