Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8357,355
NeuquenArgentina 4,8162,993
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,0852,539
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2939,503
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,36210,789
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3849,560
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4809,620
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,5973,478
NatitingouBenin 4,6082,863
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,9001,180
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7863,596
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4393,380
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3284,553
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3136,409
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7064,167
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3304,555
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6246,602
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3265,796
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1904,468
N’DjamenaChad 6,0813,779
NanchangChina 16,21110,074
NanjingChina 16,18310,056
NanningChina 15,8429,845
NicosiaCyprus 8,6255,359
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1415,059
NaguaDominican Republic 4,5932,854
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6752,905
NegeleEthiopia 8,5745,328
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4129,577
NandiFiji 15,4129,577
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,0765,640
NancyFrance 7,3884,591
NantesFrance 6,8594,262
NiceFrance 7,0784,398
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0885,026
NurembergGermany 7,7174,796
NurnbergGermany 7,7154,794
NaxosGreece 8,0294,989
NanortalikGreenland 7,4044,601
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5194,672
NordGreenland 9,8106,096
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9144,918
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5202,188
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,9328,036
New DelhiIndia 12,6747,875
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3704,580
NaganoJapan 16,58110,304
NagasakiJapan 16,75010,409
NagoJapan 17,22510,704
NagoyaJapan 16,72310,392
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,24110,714
NaraJapan 16,74810,408
NazeJapan 17,15010,657
NemuroJapan 15,8709,862
NiigataJapan 16,45510,225
NikkoJapan 16,58910,309
NobeokaJapan 16,83910,464
NairobiKenya 8,1755,080
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6518,483
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3517,675
NidaLithuania 8,6355,366
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3275,796
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2875,771
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,8204,859
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8114,854
NaraMali 4,0242,500
NioroMali 3,8462,390
NemaMauritania 4,1172,558
NouakchottMauritania 3,5352,196
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9679,922
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8758,622
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9228,651
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8068,579
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7963,602
N’GuigmiNiger 5,9553,700
NiameyNiger 4,8242,998
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2815,767
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7186,039
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,8716,134
NawabshahPakistan 11,8207,345
NokkundiPakistan 11,2657,000
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,1551,960
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,41810,824
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,6296,605
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,5399,035
NikolaevRussia 8,9365,553
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,7809,185
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,1928,819
NizneangarskRussia 13,7468,542
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,3258,281
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0056,839
NovgorodRussia 9,3505,810
NovosibirskRussia 12,4217,718
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1248,156
No. 6Sudan 8,1345,054
NyalaSudan 7,1144,421
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,6619,732
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,2069,449
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,2419,471
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,2149,454
NarathiwatThailand 15,4459,598
NigdeTurkey 8,8345,490
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5386,549
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1345,676
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1384,436
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1384,436
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9954,347
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1394,436
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6194,734
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3743,961
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4514,009
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8384,249
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8064,851
New London, WiUsa 7,6374,745
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9434,314
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9634,327
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9754,956
New YorkUsa 6,4644,017
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4243,992
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4404,002
Newark, NjUsa 6,4514,008
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5604,698
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5134,047
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8604,884
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6874,155
Newport, TnUsa 6,7144,172
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3767,691
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2933,910
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1245,048
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2686,381
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2435,122
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3355,179
Norton, KsUsa 8,2325,115
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0274,366
NdolaZambia 7,2024,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -