Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9883,721
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3513,325
OranArgentina 3,5002,175
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6679,736
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,18410,057
OstendeBelgium 7,4164,608
ObidosBrazil 2,1261,321
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4092,740
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9004,288
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8984,287
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,2593,268
OdenseDenmark 8,0965,031
OtavaloEcuador 4,6542,892
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8999,258
OuluFinland 9,3695,822
OroomiehIran 9,7136,036
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0404,375
OdienneIvory Coast 3,6772,285
ObihiroJapan 15,9239,895
OfunatoJapan 16,34810,159
OitaJapan 16,77210,422
OkayamaJapan 16,70110,378
OkinoerabuJapan 17,19410,684
OmaezakiJapan 16,80710,444
OmuJapan 15,7389,780
OnahamaJapan 16,57910,302
OsakaJapan 16,74310,404
OshimaJapan 16,80710,444
OtaruJapan 15,8889,873
OwaseJapan 16,82510,455
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2053,234
OujoaMorocco 5,8353,626
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0359,964
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7848,565
OphirNew Zealand 13,7398,538
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9688,680
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7048,516
OcotalNicaragua 5,9053,669
OrlandNorway 8,6715,389
OsloNorway 8,4375,243
OhotskRussia 14,0948,758
OkhotskRussia 14,0948,758
OlekminskRussia 13,6848,503
OlenekRussia 12,7157,901
OmskRussia 11,8437,359
OnegaRussia 9,8936,147
OrenburgRussia 10,6716,631
OymyakonRussia 13,6608,489
OviedoSpain 6,3213,928
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8215,482
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8364,869
OdessaUkraine 8,8285,486
OvrucUkraine 8,8965,528
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8064,229
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1675,075
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6314,121
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4175,852
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6094,728
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8374,249
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8384,871
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7954,844
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0885,026
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2096,344
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9764,957
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9884,964
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1924,469
Orlando, FlUsa 6,1213,804
Orono, MeUsa 6,5264,055
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6014,723
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8034,227
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4544,632
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7954,844
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1294,430
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2474,503
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5224,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -