Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,4468,977
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4448,975
ParanaArgentina 3,7672,341
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3772,099
PehuajoArgentina 4,1822,599
PergaminoArgentina 3,9392,448
PigeArgentina 4,3522,704
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,9982,484
PosadasArgentina 3,1111,933
PresidenciaArgentina 3,4022,114
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,5282,814
Punta IndioArgentina 3,8682,404
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8969,256
Port HedlandAustralia 16,0319,962
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0133,115
ParakouBenin 4,6962,918
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 371231
ParacatuBrazil 1,6481,024
ParanaBrazil 1,404872
ParanaguaBrazil 2,4901,547
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1661,346
ParintinsBrazil 2,2421,393
ParnaibaBrazil 646401
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9581,838
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,7411,082
PaulistanaBrazil 526327
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 396246
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,202747
PeixeBrazil 1,445898
PetrolinaBrazil 543338
PicosBrazil 526327
PiraiBrazil 1,9881,235
PirenopolisBrazil 1,7101,063
PompeuBrazil 1,7051,059
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,7271,694
Porto De MozBrazil 1,7781,105
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7001,678
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0021,865
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,0551,899
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,391865
PosseBrazil 1,371852
PlevenBulgaria 8,2515,127
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2035,097
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,7649,796
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9996,213
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2325,737
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0066,218
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,0404,375
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9714,332
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3866,454
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3603,952
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5726,570
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5645,322
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1805,705
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2876,392
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7956,708
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8975,529
ParronChile 4,6772,907
Puerto AysenChile 5,5703,461
Puerto MonttChile 5,3183,304
Punta ArenasChile 6,0583,765
PingbianChina 15,8319,838
PeralesColombia 4,4152,743
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6692,280
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6113,487
PragueCzech Republic 7,9394,933
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6782,907
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6032,861
PoloDominican Republic 4,6402,883
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6792,907
PichilingueEcuador 4,7632,960
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8753,029
PuyoEcuador 4,5902,852
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4085,225
ParisFrance 7,1934,470
PerpignanFrance 6,7484,193
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7056,652
Port-GentilGabon 5,0913,164
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8843,656
PotsdamGermany 8,0224,985
PatrasGreece 7,7884,839
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4155,851
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3794,586
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6842,289
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7532,953
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6933,538
PecsHungary 7,9394,933
PambanIndia 12,9668,057
PuneIndia 12,3997,705
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1989,444
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,19710,065
PadovaItaly 7,4914,655
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4884,653
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1364,434
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1234,427
PantelleriaItaly 6,9584,324
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3524,568
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9544,322
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3834,588
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4564,633
PiacenzaItaly 7,3224,550
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2824,525
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4554,632
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2784,522
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4654,639
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2884,529
PrizziItaly 7,1214,425
PakseLaos 15,8129,826
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2679,487
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2276,355
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2366,361
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,35311,405
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8094,853
PatheinMyanmar 14,6229,086
PutaoMyanmar 14,6439,099
PyiMyanmar 14,6399,097
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,15610,040
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8798,624
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8798,625
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8638,615
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2418,849
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0348,721
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6313,499
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0173,117
PohangNorth Korea 16,40310,193
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,9599,917
PadidanPakistan 11,7967,330
PanjgurPakistan 11,3967,081
ParachinarPakistan 11,9457,423
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3317,041
PeshawarPakistan 12,0837,508
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,22911,328
PilarParaguay 3,2422,014
PiscoPeru 4,3922,729
PiuraPeru 4,8453,011
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,6242,252
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,29310,746
PoznanPoland 8,2335,116
PrzemyslPoland 8,4415,245
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9773,714
PortalegrePortugal 5,8843,656
Porto Portugal 5,9893,721
PavelecRussia 9,6545,999
PecoraRussia 10,8096,717
PermRussia 10,7616,687
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,6089,078
PetrozavodskRussia 9,6365,988
PjatigorskRussia 9,6776,013
PoronajskRussia 15,2239,460
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3545,813
Providenja BayRussia 12,6817,880
PskovRussia 9,1625,693
PodorSenegal 3,4932,171
PopradSlovakia 8,2425,121
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0974,410
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2124,482
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5004,039
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0288,096
Port SudanSudan 8,5825,333
ParamariboSuriname 2,4331,512
PiteňSweden 9,2325,737
PalmyraSyria 9,0495,623
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1857,572
PhetchabunThailand 15,3019,508
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,2039,447
PhraeThailand 15,1669,424
PhuketThailand 15,0719,365
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0629,360
Prachin BuriThailand 15,3609,545
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2149,454
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2922,046
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0214,363
PoltavaUkraine 9,2115,724
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,6002,237
PradoUruguay 3,7642,339
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,7132,307
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2654,515
Pana, IlUsa 7,3674,578
Paoli, InUsa 7,1194,424
Paris, IlUsa 7,3234,551
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,2015,096
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8374,249
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8605,506
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7764,832
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7914,842
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8806,139
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7274,180
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4844,651
Perry, OkUsa 7,8154,857
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4544,010
Philo, OhUsa 6,9024,289
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0275,610
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4495,250
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3204,549
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1365,056
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1405,058
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8184,237
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4644,017
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3513,947
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3294,555
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3295,797
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1365,056
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4544,632
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0774,398
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2306,357
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2924,531
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5244,054
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2306,357
Portage, WiUsa 7,6304,742
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4764,024
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1676,318
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7234,799
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3924,593
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7876,082
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3603,952
Princeton, InUsa 7,2074,479
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3753,962
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5275,299
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6472,266
PetaukeZambia 7,4854,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -