Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,7952,358
ReconquistaArgentina 3,5142,184
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,1272,564
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,8733,649
RivadaviaArgentina 3,4322,133
RosarioArgentina 3,8762,408
RichmondAustralia 15,5279,649
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,64110,341
RecifeBrazil 300187
RemansoBrazil 701436
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,4372,136
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9881,236
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6151,625
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0161,253
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6756,012
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3475,187
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0035,594
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0055,596
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7816,078
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,9366,174
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9864,341
RuoqiangChina 13,4178,337
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6642,898
RandersDenmark 8,1545,067
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7182,932
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6302,877
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9804,959
RumipambaEcuador 4,6692,901
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5925,339
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5105,288
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,4005,220
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,1121,312
RostockGermany 8,0925,029
RhodesGreece 8,2245,111
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2425,122
ReykhólarIceland 8,0475,001
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9104,915
RamsarIran 10,1936,334
RashtIran 10,1066,280
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1084,417
RadicofaniItaly 7,3214,549
Resia PassItaly 7,4984,659
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4494,629
RivoltoItaly 7,6014,723
Rolle PassItaly 7,5434,687
RomeItaly 7,3114,543
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2834,526
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6194,734
RumoiJapan 15,8069,822
RigaLatvia 8,8835,520
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7575,442
RodriguesMauritius 10,8416,737
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,6088,456
RabatMorocco 5,4713,400
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,7709,178
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2683,895
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9118,644
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7758,560
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0238,714
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7198,525
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1108,768
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9208,650
RivasNicaragua 5,7623,581
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8697,375
RebolyRussia 9,5535,937
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5125,911
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,6455,993
RagaSudan 7,1164,422
RashadSudan 7,7664,826
RenkSudan 7,9484,939
RumbekSudan 7,5184,672
RanongThailand 15,0939,379
Roi EtThailand 15,5739,677
RizeTurkey 9,4055,844
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3007,022
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7965,466
RomnyUkraine 9,1785,703
RovnoUkraine 8,6945,402
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5766,572
RochaUruguay 3,6312,256
Racine, WiUsa 7,4714,643
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3983,976
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6465,373
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6495,374
Reading, PaUsa 6,5304,058
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0606,251
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1405,679
Redding, CaUsa 10,0696,257
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4915,898
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8416,115
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3124,544
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4123,985
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4123,985
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5814,089
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8664,888
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8464,254
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0675,013
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5314,680
Rockville, InUsa 7,2514,506
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9444,937
Rome, GaUsa 6,7454,191
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1626,315
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3545,191
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4343,998
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5434,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -