Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5307,165
ShkoderAlbania 7,8154,856
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5914,096
SaltaArgentina 3,6962,296
San AntonioArgentina 4,7702,964
San LuisArgentina 4,2892,665
San RafaelArgentina 4,5292,814
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3872,726
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,7682,341
SarmientoArgentina 5,3793,343
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4829,620
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4909,626
SalzburgAustria 7,7164,795
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9556,186
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0816,265
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0686,257
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1003,169
SaveBenin 4,6322,878
Santa CruzBolivia 3,1421,952
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8334,867
SalvadorBrazil 790491
Santa MariaBrazil 3,1631,966
SantaremBrazil 2,0251,258
SantosBrazil 2,2261,383
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,1311,324
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,6771,042
Sao GoncaloBrazil 170106
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,8251,755
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,1321,946
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9841,233
Sao LuisBrazil 920572
Sao MateusBrazil 1,437893
São PauloBrazil 2,1991,367
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,0621,282
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,5252,191
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 609379
SerrinhaBrazil 657408
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,6881,049
SobralBrazil 475295
SoureBrazil 1,434891
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,007626
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,4922,170
SurubimBrazil 226141
SadovoBulgaria 8,2165,105
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0635,011
SofiaBulgaria 8,1255,049
SiemreapCambodia 15,6359,716
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0323,749
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3755,826
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4093,982
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,8846,764
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9985,592
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5914,096
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2065,721
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5004,660
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,3204,549
Scott, SkCanada 9,3495,810
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8744,272
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2413,878
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6984,162
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0576,871
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,2135,104
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1785,082
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8136,098
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4353,999
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4253,992
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,2015,717
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,2095,722
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2523,885
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4312,754
SalCape Verde 2,9641,842
SantiagoChile 4,6322,878
SewellChile 4,6442,886
ShanghaiChina 16,42210,205
ShantouChina 16,59010,310
ShenyangChina 15,6039,696
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3803,343
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5632,836
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5313,437
SibenikCroatia 7,6514,754
SplitCroatia 7,6754,769
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3045,160
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0745,017
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6292,876
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4862,787
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5342,817
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6422,885
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5382,820
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5482,826
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6812,909
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,5992,858
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6772,906
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4332,755
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5622,835
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6732,904
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7312,940
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5392,820
San GabrielEcuador 4,6122,866
SalloumEgypt 7,7824,836
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7194,797
SohagEgypt 8,2125,103
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4995,281
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1873,845
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,4263,372
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5445,931
StrasbourgFrance 7,4554,633
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,0021,244
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3061,433
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5035,905
SchleswigGermany 7,9904,965
StuttgartGermany 7,5584,696
SamosGreece 8,1805,083
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0384,995
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8554,881
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2085,100
SiguiriGuinea 3,6292,255
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1813,841
SzegedHungary 8,0775,019
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9084,914
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0024,972
SagarIndia 12,8798,003
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3787,692
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,00411,809
SemnanIran 10,4246,478
ShahroudIran 10,5686,567
ShirazIran 10,2866,392
ShannonIreland 7,0504,381
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1244,427
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5364,683
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6064,726
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2834,526
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9644,327
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4344,620
SigonellaItaly 7,2154,484
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6272,254
SagaJapan 16,71610,387
SaigoJapan 16,52310,267
SakaiJapan 16,58810,308
SakataJapan 16,35310,162
SapporoJapan 15,9039,882
SaseboJapan 16,70210,379
SendaiJapan 16,43310,212
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,87610,487
ShimonosekiJapan 16,67310,361
ShinjoJapan 16,37410,175
ShionomisakiJapan 16,88110,490
ShirakawaJapan 16,55310,286
ShizuokaJapan 16,76910,420
SumotoJapan 16,76410,417
SuttsuJapan 15,9269,897
SuwaJapan 16,64710,345
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,2923,288
SavannakhetLaos 15,6669,735
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7975,466
SiluteLithuania 8,6625,382
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9634,948
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5175,914
SalimaMalawi 7,8424,873
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,23810,712
SibuMalaysia 16,51410,262
SanMali 4,1412,574
SegouMali 4,0222,499
SikassoMali 3,9542,457
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4976,523
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8804,275
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,2348,845
SainshandMongolia 14,6469,101
SafiMorocco 5,1723,214
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8653,023
SittweMyanmar 14,3748,932
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1475,063
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8836,141
SaiqOman 10,7296,667
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,3046,403
SurOman 10,9126,781
SialkotPakistan 12,3717,688
SibbiPakistan 11,7637,310
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,1391,950
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,3062,676
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,02511,201
SandomierzPoland 8,4225,233
SniezkaPoland 8,0665,012
SuwalkiPoland 8,6795,393
SzczecinPoland 8,1735,079
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6013,480
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9413,071
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2062,614
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0066,218
Satu MareRomania 8,3455,186
SibiuRomania 8,3275,175
SulinaRomania 8,7045,409
SadrinskRussia 11,2216,973
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3615,817
SalekhardRussia 11,2266,976
SaratovRussia 10,0496,245
SejmcanRussia 13,6558,485
SelagoncyRussia 12,9688,058
Simusir IslandRussia 15,4049,572
SkovorodinoRussia 14,4168,958
SmolenskRussia 9,2435,744
SociRussia 9,4105,847
SortovalaRussia 9,4585,877
SuntarRussia 13,4428,353
SurgutRussia 11,6807,258
SverdlovskRussia 11,0306,854
SyktyvkarRussia 10,4806,512
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9422,450
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8853,036
SeychellesSeychelles 10,2096,344
SingaporeSingapore 15,6359,716
SliacSlovakia 8,1495,064
SeoulSouth Korea 16,15210,037
SineijuSouth Korea 15,7969,816
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1313,810
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5154,048
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4374,000
SevilleSpain 5,8053,607
SennarSudan 8,0755,018
ShambatSudan 8,0074,976
ShendiSudan 8,1255,049
StenseleSweden 9,0495,623
StockholmSweden 8,7255,422
StorlienSweden 8,7365,429
SundsvallSweden 8,8975,529
SantisSwitzerland 7,4604,636
SongeaTanzania 7,9654,949
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,5999,693
SongkhlaThailand 15,3139,516
Suphan BuriThailand 15,2239,460
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1549,417
SurinThailand 15,5769,679
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5172,807
SokodeTogo 4,5312,815
SfaxTunisia 6,7344,185
SousseTunisia 6,7974,224
SamsunTurkey 9,0705,636
SiirtTurkey 9,4515,873
SivasTurkey 9,0825,644
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1296,916
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8924,283
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6564,758
SarataUkraine 8,7325,426
SarnyUkraine 8,7575,442
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0115,599
SumyUkraine 9,2625,756
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,5326,545
SaltoUruguay 3,5742,221
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9716,196
Safford, AzUsa 8,8345,489
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6294,119
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1533,824
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4294,616
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1215,047
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9754,956
Salem, InUsa 7,1194,424
Salem, OrUsa 10,1896,331
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2185,728
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9264,925
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6734,768
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4815,891
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0346,235
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2052,613
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8716,134
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0705,015
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7646,067
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8206,102
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5764,086
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4944,657
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3353,937
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2295,113
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5895,337
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1194,424
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1756,323
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1706,320
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8004,847
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1716,320
Selma, AlUsa 6,7934,221
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4053,980
Seymour, InUsa 7,1194,424
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9854,341
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9545,564
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3894,592
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0665,012
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1495,064
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3074,541
Southport, NcUsa 6,2153,862
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3444,564
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7664,205
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7604,822
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8216,103
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9304,928
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4364,621
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5834,712
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,0548,112
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0625,010
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4274,615
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7324,805
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4644,017
State College, PaUsa 6,6864,154
State University, MsUsa 7,0114,356
State University, NmUsa 8,5335,302
Staunton, VaUsa 6,5764,087
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7945,465
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6184,734
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9406,177
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9924,966
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4273,994
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5224,674
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3123,922
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9746,198
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6414,748
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9694,952
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7544,197
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6197,220
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2462,639
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7342,321
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9491,833
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5602,834
SocotraYemen 10,2326,358
SenangaZambia 6,6284,118
SerenjeZambia 7,3714,581
SeshekeZambia 6,7444,191
SolweziZambia 6,9574,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -