Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5607,184
TiranaAlbania 7,7934,843
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6063,484
TebessaAlgeria 6,5844,091
TimimounAlgeria 5,5843,470
TindoufAlgeria 4,8583,019
TouggourtAlgeria 6,2803,903
TrelewArgentina 4,9763,092
TucumanArgentina 3,7852,352
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,98610,555
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,98710,556
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,15511,282
TibooburraAustralia 16,0609,980
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,16810,668
TshaneBotswana 6,5594,076
TaguatingaBrazil 1,265786
TarauacaBrazil 3,7522,331
TauaBrazil 398248
TefeBrazil 3,1051,929
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,401871
TeresinaBrazil 674419
TiriosBrazil 2,3181,440
TorresBrazil 2,9161,812
TracuateuaBrazil 1,254779
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2881,422
TriunfoBrazil 241150
TucuruiBrazil 1,454903
TuriacuBrazil 1,070665
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4245,856
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6746,633
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9246,789
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9355,552
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,7846,080
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8395,493
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,9164,919
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4634,637
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4456,491
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9884,342
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0064,353
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9134,296
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2885,150
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3323,935
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,1093,175
TaiyuanChina 15,3439,534
TaoyuanChina 16,86910,482
TengchongChina 14,8179,207
TønderDenmark 7,9874,963
TylstrupDenmark 8,2025,097
TystofteDenmark 8,1295,052
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6532,891
TahrirEgypt 8,2475,125
TantaEgypt 8,2795,145
TallinEstonia 9,0465,621
TartuEstonia 9,0835,645
TampereFinland 9,1155,664
TurkuFinland 8,9925,588
ToulonFrance 6,9594,324
ToulouseFrance 6,7294,182
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,7787,319
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,0127,465
TchibanGabon 5,3133,302
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7816,078
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4914,655
TamaleGhana 4,3402,697
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9924,966
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8074,851
TimehriGuyana 2,7611,716
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9953,726
TelaHonduras 6,0833,780
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7137,900
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7137,900
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,78510,430
TabrizIran 9,8276,107
TeheranIran 10,2366,361
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6725,389
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5604,698
TarvisioItaly 7,6694,765
TermoliItaly 7,4864,652
TorinoItaly 7,2084,479
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2154,484
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0634,389
TrevicoItaly 7,4474,628
TrevisoItaly 7,5264,676
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6274,740
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2074,478
TabouIvory Coast 3,4732,158
TadotsuJapan 16,73610,400
TakadaJapan 16,53410,274
TakamatsuJapan 16,74210,404
TakayamaJapan 16,62110,328
TanegashimaJapan 16,99810,563
TatenoJapan 16,67110,360
TateyamaJapan 16,78710,432
TokushimaJapan 16,78310,429
TokyoJapan 16,70910,383
TomakomaiJapan 15,9539,914
TottoriJapan 16,62410,330
ToyamaJapan 16,55910,290
ToyookaJapan 16,63410,337
TsuJapan 16,76010,415
TsurugaJapan 16,65110,347
TsuyamaJapan 16,66210,354
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2687,002
TripoliLebanon 8,8245,483
TobrukLibya 7,6844,775
TripoliLibya 6,8114,233
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7415,432
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3985,840
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0945,651
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7765,453
ThyoloMalawi 7,9044,912
TawauMalaysia 17,20610,692
TessalitMali 5,0633,146
TimbuktuMali 4,5042,799
TombMali 4,5022,798
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9072,428
TacubayaMexico 7,3894,591
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3474,565
TarialanMongolia 13,8448,603
TosontsengelMongolia 13,6728,496
TsetserlegMongolia 13,9538,670
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,3938,944
TangierMorocco 5,6633,519
TarfayaMorocco 4,5682,839
TazaMorocco 5,6573,515
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,7899,190
TaungooMyanmar 14,7679,176
ThandweMyanmar 14,5549,044
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0059,945
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1418,787
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6758,498
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8258,591
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9898,693
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0668,741
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1518,794
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0728,744
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0018,700
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0288,717
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7498,543
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9108,644
TahouaNiger 5,1923,226
TillaberyNiger 4,7882,975
TaejonNorth Korea 16,28610,120
TromsoNorway 9,4045,844
TrondheimNorway 8,6815,395
ThumraitOman 10,3026,402
TacnaPeru 3,8622,400
TarapotoPeru 4,3702,716
TrujilloPeru 4,6692,901
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,94111,149
TorunPoland 8,3705,201
TimisoaraRomania 8,1305,052
TambovRussia 9,7626,066
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,4087,089
TaraRussia 11,8537,366
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,7647,310
TermezRussia 11,6687,251
TernejRussia 15,6459,722
TobolskRussia 11,4667,125
TomskRussia 12,4747,751
Tot’MaRussia 10,0236,228
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7656,689
TuapseRussia 9,3695,822
TuraRussia 12,7127,899
TurukhanskRussia 12,1497,550
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,9625,569
TortosaSpain 6,4574,013
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1868,194
TokerSudan 8,6105,350
TartousSyria 8,8445,496
TaipeiTaiwan 16,89310,498
TaboraTanzania 7,7034,787
TakThailand 15,0829,372
TrangThailand 15,2049,448
TabligboTogo 4,4802,784
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2432,637
TunisTunisia 6,8304,244
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4296,481
TireeUk 7,4784,647
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5424,687
TernopilUkraine 8,6145,353
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,5182,186
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6314,121
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7967,330
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7674,205
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4844,029
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1963,850
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3133,923
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3703,959
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Temple, TxUsa 7,6354,744
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0044,352
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8754,272
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0564,385
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7984,846
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1304,430
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2405,742
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8484,877
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6704,145
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4385,244
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3763,962
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8995,530
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7334,805
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9054,291
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9844,962
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8007,333
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1131,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -