Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,0993,790
UaupesBrazil 3,4302,132
UbatubaBrazil 2,1201,317
UberabaBrazil 1,9331,201
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5835,955
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,1958,199
UpernavikGreenland 8,8815,519
UummannaqGreenland 8,6145,353
UdineItaly 7,6194,734
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1604,450
UenoJapan 16,74910,408
UnzendakeJapan 16,76710,419
UrakawaJapan 16,0069,947
UshibukaJapan 16,81010,446
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,61410,324
UwajimaJapan 16,80610,443
UkmergeLithuania 8,8415,494
UtenaLithuania 8,9005,531
UlaangomMongolia 13,2298,221
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,2368,846
UlgiiMongolia 13,1338,161
UliastaiMongolia 13,6458,479
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2468,231
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,4879,002
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,31210,137
UfaRussia 10,7316,669
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3467,050
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,9778,685
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,0308,719
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,9178,648
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5846,577
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,1838,813
Ust-MajaRussia 13,9368,660
Ust-OlojRussia 13,1808,190
Umm BeninSudan 8,1005,033
UmeňSweden 9,0965,653
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,7149,765
Udon ThaniThailand 15,4579,605
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,1699,426
UrfaTurkey 9,1585,691
UsakTurkey 8,4215,233
Uman’Ukraine 8,8845,521
UzgorodUkraine 8,3475,187
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7424,189
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0364,372
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3234,551
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0294,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -