Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7264,801
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,1092,554
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,8602,398
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,2522,642
ViennaAustria 7,9504,940
VitebskBelarus 9,1565,690
VassourasBrazil 1,9541,214
VicosaBrazil 1,7521,089
VitoriaBrazil 1,6241,009
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,078670
VarnaBulgaria 8,4895,275
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2284,492
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2596,375
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,5965,963
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5105,910
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2706,382
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2906,394
ValdiviaChile 5,2183,243
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,1293,187
VallenarChile 4,3302,691
ValparaisoChile 4,6332,879
VanguardiaColombia 4,2432,637
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,6752,284
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2535,129
VestervigDenmark 8,0985,032
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,5782,845
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,5862,850
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,7542,954
VilsandiEstonia 8,8515,500
VaasaFinland 9,1135,663
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,8554,881
VeravalIndia 12,0327,477
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4008,327
ValentiaIreland 6,9314,307
VeniceItaly 7,5274,677
VeronaItaly 7,4264,615
VicenzaItaly 7,4794,648
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2994,536
ViterboItaly 7,3114,543
VolterraItaly 7,2944,532
VientianeLaos 15,4199,581
VarenaLithuania 8,7775,454
VilniusLithuania 8,8285,486
VeracruzMexico 7,0744,396
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4654,639
VaernesNorway 8,7035,408
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,5155,291
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,8476,119
VillarricaParaguay 3,0181,875
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4075,224
VanavaraRussia 13,0868,132
VasileviciRussia 9,0045,595
Velikie LukiRussia 9,2245,732
VerhojanskRussia 13,1428,167
ViljujskRussia 13,3748,310
VitimRussia 13,5428,415
Vize IslandRussia 11,1476,927
VladivostokRussia 15,7559,790
VolgogradRussia 9,8886,144
VologdaRussia 9,8506,121
VoronezRussia 9,5935,961
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,3237,658
VytegraRussia 9,7186,039
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,2036,340
ValenciaSpain 6,2953,912
ValladolidSpain 6,2293,871
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0883,783
VisbySweden 8,6355,366
VanTurkey 9,5825,955
ValleyUk 7,2634,513
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7945,464
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0116,221
Valdez, AkUsa 11,6437,235
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3985,218
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,1726,321
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,1255,049
Vevay, InUsa 7,0364,372
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1344,433
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5054,664
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,7674,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -