Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4049,572
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5029,012
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5939,690
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,41510,822
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6169,704
WoomeraAustralia 15,8169,828
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09910,625
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1494,443
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0364,372
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7086,654
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0496,866
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1724,457
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1184,423
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4995,282
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0295,611
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0972,546
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3298,283
WajimaJapan 16,48010,241
WakamatsuJapan 16,51210,261
WakayamaJapan 16,78210,428
WakkanaiJapan 15,6439,721
WajirKenya 8,5825,333
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,7893,597
WindhoekNamibia 6,0533,761
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1128,769
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9208,650
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9758,684
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7158,523
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9708,681
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8248,590
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9488,667
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3918,943
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8558,610
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9758,684
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8878,629
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8828,626
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1868,815
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9448,665
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1768,809
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1208,775
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2358,845
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7668,554
WintonNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2488,854
WarsawPoland 8,4565,255
WroclawPoland 8,1565,068
WonsanSouth Korea 16,0139,951
Wad MedaniSudan 8,0795,020
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0424,997
WauSudan 7,3534,569
WaddingtonUk 7,4204,611
Waco, TxUsa 7,6454,751
Wake IslandUsa 17,07910,613
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1895,089
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0925,029
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6414,127
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8476,119
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5834,712
Warren, OhUsa 6,9034,290
Warren, PaUsa 6,8454,254
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4894,654
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4904,033
Washington, IaUsa 7,6714,767
Washington, InUsa 7,1924,469
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1454,440
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8154,235
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2385,119
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5714,705
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1494,443
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9054,291
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,3703,958
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9584,324
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0384,373
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7434,812
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6054,726
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8344,247
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5094,045
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,9173,677
West Point, GaUsa 6,6874,155
West Point, NyUsa 6,4644,017
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1804,462
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8534,880
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9244,924
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9366,174
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5944,098
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3543,948
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7694,207
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6604,139
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8445,496
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5094,045
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4594,013
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2253,868
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3394,561
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7974,224
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,9754,956
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7026,029
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1365,056
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4374,000
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9555,565
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5014,040
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5904,095
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9524,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -