Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7186,039
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0106,220
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9446,179
YaoundeCameroon 5,4793,405
YokoCameroon 5,6113,487
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2833,904
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9826,203
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8975,529
YanjiChina 15,7139,764
YichangChina 15,7119,763
YinchuanChina 14,8439,224
YiningChina 12,7117,899
YariguiesColombia 4,3552,706
YamasaDominican Republic 4,5712,841
YasicaDominican Republic 4,6732,904
YazdIran 10,4706,506
YakushimaJapan 17,01610,574
YamagataJapan 16,43010,210
YamaguchiJapan 16,67110,360
YokkaichiJapan 16,73910,402
YokohamaJapan 16,73510,399
YonagoJapan 16,60310,317
YonagunijimaJapan 17,05010,595
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,33912,017
YeMyanmar 14,9719,303
YolaNigeria 5,7223,556
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,46010,228
YurimaguasPeru 4,3452,700
YekaterinburgRussia 11,0306,854
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,4739,615
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9036,775
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0246,229
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3167,032
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2415,743
York, PaUsa 6,5734,084
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,9004,288
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2435,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -