Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Florania

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Florania. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Florania with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1826,949
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6724,768
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9206,165
Ze DocaBrazil 1,002623
ZhengzhouChina 15,6259,709
ZhijiangChina 15,7589,792
ZagrebCroatia 7,7794,834
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5704,704
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6964,782
ZahedanIran 11,0866,889
ZanjanIran 9,9976,212
ZacatecasMexico 7,8304,865
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,8389,221
ZinderNiger 5,5183,429
ZhobPakistan 11,9067,398
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,68010,987
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,68110,987
ZamoscPoland 8,5145,291
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1285,051
ZigalovoRussia 13,6318,471
ZiganskRussia 13,1038,142
ZyryankaRussia 13,3598,301
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4374,000
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4244,613
ZanzibarTanzania 8,3975,218
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7175,417
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,1815,705
ZitomirUkraine 8,8465,497
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0495,623
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,0755,640
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2105,723
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9054,912
ZambeziZambia 6,6034,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -